BRHS Logo 1.jpg

© 2019 by The Blowing Rock Historical Society: 

https://www.blowingrockhistoricalsociety.com

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
THIS SCHEDULE WILL BE UPDATED WHEN THE 2020 ARTISTS ARE SELECTED

5/25/19     6/2/19 
    
Jim Ruff           

Nature and landscape photography   

http://www.jimruff.com     

 

 

 

 

6/3/19    6/9/19       
 
Pamela B. Smith         

Oils, cold wax oils, mixed        

http://www.pamelabsmith.com/

 

Susan Jespersen         

Oil and acrylic

http://susanjespersen.com/  

6/10/19     6/16/19     
 
Pat Flachbart   

Oil, acrylic, watercolor raku pottery and handmade paper

 

 

                        

 
 
6/17/19     6/23/19     
 
Cindy Michaud of Seven Devils, NC

Oil

http://www.cindymichaud.com/       

 

 

Ed Dyer

Pastel

 

                                    

 
6/24/19     6/30/19     
 
JoAnn L Pippin, SW, WSNC.   

Watercolor      

http://jlpippinstudio.com/     

 

Marion Cloaninger     

Mixed media & collage           

http://marioncloaningerartist.com/  

 

 
 
7/1/19       7/7/19       
 
Bob Meier, Doe Ridge Pottery Gallery          

Clay     

https://doeridgepottery.homestead.com/    

 

 
 
7/8/19       7/14/19     
 
Marcia Hill      

Watercolor

 

 

Sherrill Wieland         

Oil paintings

http://sherrillwieland.com/   

 

 

 
7/15/19     7/21/19     
 
Ronda Hale  

Oils, acrylic, watercolor, and pastel

 

 

        

 

 

Earl Davis        

Oil paintings    

http://earldavisfineart.com/  

 

 

 

 
7/22/19     7/28/19     
 
Barbara Wade

Oil, and watercolor     

 

 

Cathy Futral    

Watercolors, acrylics, oils, prints       

http://cathyfutral.com/          

 

 

 

 
 
7/29/19     8/4/19       
 
Alan Gordon   

Watercolor, pen & ink

http://www.leapfrogart.com/

            

Evenlight Eagles         

Leather artisan            

http://www.primaveraleathers.com/            

 

Jack Hamrick  

oil on canvas               

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
8/5/19       8/11/19     
 
David & Barbara Ballesty       

Decorative and functional pottery     

http://blowingrockpottery.com/

 

 

            

Bryan Koontz  

Oil painting, watercolor, charcoal & graphite, pen & ink      

http://bryankoontzfineart.com/       

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
8/12/19     8/18/19     
 
Bethany Jewell            

Oil painting, ink, mixed media            

http://www.lesfleursgallery.com/

 

 

            

Julia Ralston   

Oil        

http://juliaralston.com/         

 

 

 

8/19/19     8/25/19      
 
Beth Sain Shuford      

Glass: stained, fused and mosiac                   

facebook page "Shuford Glassworks,

 

 

 

Paul & Kim Fuelling of Mabel Studios Furniture 

Sculpture, and painting          

http://mabelstudios.com/

 

 

            

8/26/19     9/1/19       
 
Cheryl Prisco   

Mixed media, wood, acrylic   

https://www.cherylprisco.art/

 

 

            

Rachael Van Dyke      

Painting: acrylic          

http://www.rachaelvandyke.com/

 

 

            

9/2/19       9/8/19       
 
Lee Harper      

Oil, landscapes, figures, still life’s       

http://leeharperfineart.com/

 

 

 

Tunde Afolayan Famous        

Paintings and mixed media    

http://famous-fineart.com/   

 

 

 

9/9/19       9/15/19     
 
Blue Ridge Fiber Guild           

Fiber    

http://blueridgefiberguild.org/

Jim Ruff

Pamela B. Smith

Susan Jespersen

Pat Flachbart

Cindy Michaud

Ed Dyer

JoAnn L. Pippin

Marion Cloaninger

Bob Meier, Doe Ridge Pottery

Marcia Hill

Sherrill Wieland

Ronda Hale

Earl Davis

Barbara Wade

Cathy Futral

Alan Gordon

Evenlight Eagles

Jack Himrick

David Ballesty

Barbara Ballesty

Bryan Koontz

Bethany Jewell

Julia Ralston

Beth Sain Shuford

Paul & Kim Fuelling, Mabel Studios Furniture

Cheryl Prisco

Rachael Van Dyke

Lee Harper

Tunde Afolayan Famous

Blue Ridge Fiber Guild